Privacy Policy


Our privacy policy

Protecting your privacy is extremely important to the Law Offices of Schiller, Kessler, & Gomez, PLLC. We take measures to use the latest technology and adhere to stringent confidentiality procedures to keep your personal information confidential. By ensuring that you are aware of and understand the Law Offices of Schiller, Kessler, & Gomez, PLLC Privacy Policy, we can provide you with better service. Please take a moment to read the following policy to learn how we handle your personal information. If you have any questions, concerns, or comments about Law Offices of Schiller, Kessler, & Gomez, PLLC Privacy Policy, please feel free to contact us.

Why we collect personal information

We may use your personal information to keep you up to date on the latest product announcements, updates, special offers, and other information we think you would like to hear about. From time to time, we may also use your personal information in order to contact you regarding Law Offices of Schiller, Kessler, & Gomez, PLLC new or updated products.

What type of information do we need to collect?

The personal information that we collect is limited to the information that you provide to us when you contacted/registered with our firm. You may contact us with any questions about your information on file.

When we disclose personal information

Law Offices of Schiller, Kessler, & Gomez, PLLC works with other companies, and we might provide your personal information to these companies. We require that the companies safeguard your personal information in accordance with Law Offices of Schiller, Kessler, & Gomez, PLLC Policies and Procedures. Law Offices of Schiller, Kessler, & Gomez, PLLC will not share, sell, transfer, or convey your personal information to any unaffiliated companies or third- parties.

How we protect your personal information

Law Offices of Schiller, Kessler, & Gomez, PLLC carefully safeguards the security of your data with the our strict companies policies.

Collecting other personal information

When you browse the Law Offices of Schiller, Kessler, & Gomez, PLLC website, you are able to do so anonymously, unless you are logged in as a user. Generally, we do not collect personal information when you browse. Our browser, however, does automatically tell us the type of computer and operating system you are utilizing, as well as your IP address and location, as well as what pages you have visited.

Use of “Cookies”

Like many websites, Law Offices of Schiller, Kessler, & Gomez, PLLC website uses “cookie” technology. The cookies will not reveal any personal information about you, except perhaps your first name so we can welcome you on your next visit. Cookies help us understand which parts of our websites are the most popular, where our visitors are going, and how long they are on each web page. We use cookies to study traffic patterns on our site so we can make the site more user friendly. We may use third-party advertising companies to place ads on our behalf. These companies may employ cookies and action tags (also known as single pixel gifs or web beacons) to measure advertising effectiveness. Any information that these third- parties collect via cookies and action tags is completely anonymous.

Security for credit card transaction

At Law Offices of Schiller, Kessler, & Gomez, PLLC we are committed to keeping your online transactions safe and secure. In order to reasonably assure the privacy and security of your credit card and other personal data when placing an order, we use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology. SSL uses encryption technology to create a secure connection between your computer and ours. We have also put procedures in place to safeguard the information/data we collect from you. We cannot absolutely guarantee the security of any information you provide online; you provide it at your own risk.

Links to other sites

Our site may contain links to the websites of our subsidiaries and affiliates, and to websites that are owned and operated by third-parties. These other websites may have their own privacy policies and would not be governed by our Privacy Policy. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of websites owned and operated by any such third-parties. Other websites may collect and treat information collected differently, so we encourage you to carefully read and review the privacy policy for each website you visit.

Our companywide commitment to privacy

To make sure your personal information remains confidential, we communicate these privacy guidelines to every Law Offices of Schiller, Kessler, & Gomez, PLLC employee and staff member.

  • Law Offices of Schiller, Kessler, & Gomez, PLLC website does not knowingly collect or use personal information from children under age 13 without obtaining verifiable parental consent. If a child whom we know to be under the age of 13 sends personal information to our site, we will use that information only in accordance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA).
  • If we are going to use your personal information differently from that stated at the time of collection, we will try to contact you via email using the most recent information we have. If you have not given us permission to communicate with you, you will not be contacted, nor will we use your personal information in a new manner.

Changes in our online privacy policy

Law Offices of Schiller, Kessler, & Gomez, PLLC reserves the right to change or replace this Privacy Policy at our sole discretion at anytime. Please check back from time to time to ensure that you are aware of any updates or changes to this Privacy Policy.

Privacy Policy/Opt-Out Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy, or you wish to opt-out of future contact/ have your information removed by us, please contact us via email at info@injuredinkentucky.com

Your consent to the terms of this privacy policy

If you do not agree to these Terms of Use or the Privacy Policy posted on the website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site. We reserve the right to make changes in these Terms of Use. Please check back from time to time to ensure you are aware of any updates or changes in this policy. Your use of our site indicates acceptance of these terms and conditions.